SKATING

2019-2020 Season

2020 Short Program Music: Lonlon (Ravel's Bolero) by Angelique Kidjo

2020 Freeskate Music: Nessun Dorma by Sarah Brightman

2019-2020 Competition Schedule

September 2019

  • 2019 Greater Chicagoland Fall Invitational, September 6-7, 2019, Crystal Lake, IL


Results

  • 2019 Roseville Open Junior Ladies Short Program and Freeskate - 1st Place

Shows/Galas

Coon Rapids Ice Fantasy Show

Guest Soloist 

Solo 1:  La Vie en Rose - Lady Gaga

Solo 2: Winter - Tori Amos

April 25 and 26, 2019

Coon Rapids Ice Center, Coon Rapids MN

 

St. Paul FSC/Richfield Skating School Ice Show: Let's Fall in Love

Featured Soloist - Skating to La Vie en Rose - Lady Gaga

March 30, 2019
Richfield Ice Arena, Richfield MN

Champions of Minnesota

Featured Soloist - Skating to La Vie en Rose - Lady Gaga

February 22, 2019
Pleasant Arena, Saint Paul MN

2018 St. Paul FSC Holiday Celebration

Featured Soloist - Skating to Winter - Tori Amos

December 14, 2018

Pleasant Arena, Saint Paul MN
 

2018-2019 Competition Results

2019 Short Program Music: El Pano Moruno by Carmen Linares

2019 Free Skate Music: Pas de Duex – Nutcracker by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

  • 2019 U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Detroit, MI) - Junior Ladies - 3rd Freeskate, 5th Overall

  • 2019 Midwestern Sectional Championships (Fortwayne, ID) - Junior Ladies Champion

  • 2019 Upper Great Lakes Regional Championships (Peoria, IL) - Junior Ladies Champion

  • 2018 U.S. Novice/Junior Challenge Skate (Salt Lake City, UT) - Junior Ladies Short Program - 2nd place, Overall - 4th place

  • 2019 Minnesota State Figure Skating Championships - Junior Ladies Champion

  • 2018 Skate Detroit - Junior Ladies Free Skate - 1st place

  • 2018 Skate St. Paul - Junior Ladies Championship Event - 1st place

  • 2018 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Springs) - Junior Ladies Qualifying Round - 2nd place, Final Round 3rd place

  • 2018 Roseville Open - Junior Ladies Short Program and Free Skate - 1st place

  • 2018 Skate Dallas - Junior Ladies Free Skate - 1st place

2017-2018 Competition Results

  • 2018 Midwestern Sectional Championships (Bloomington, MN) - Novices Ladies - 5th place

  • 2018 Upper Great Lakes Regional Championships (Blaine, MN) - Novice Ladies - 3rd place

  • 2018 Minnesota State Championships - Novice Ladies Champion

  • 2017 Skate St. Paul - Novice Ladies Championship Event - 1st place

  • 2017 Robin Lee Midwest Open (Minneapolis, MN) - Novice Ladies Free Skate - 1st place

  • 2017 Braemar Figure Skating Competition (Edina, MN) - Novice Ladies Short Program - 1st place

  • 2017 Skate Bloomington - Novice Ladies Short Program - 1st place

2016-2017 Competition Results

  • 2017 Midwestern Sectional Championships (Colorado Springs, Co) - Novice Ladies - 8th place

  • 2017 Upper Great Lakes Regional Championships (Rochester, MN) - Novice Ladies - 3rd place

  • 2017 Minnesota State Championships - Novice Ladies Champion

2015-2016 Competition Results

  • 2016 U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Saint Paul, MN) - Intermediate Ladies - 7th place

  • 2016 Midwestern Figure Skating Championships (Strongsville, OH) - Intermediate Ladies - 2nd place

  • 2016 Upper Great Lakes Regional Championships (Prairie Point, WI) - Intermediate Ladies Champion

  • 2016 Minnesota State Championships - Intermediate Lades Champion

  • 2015 Dupage Open (Vernon Hills, IL) - Intermediate Ladies Group A - 1st place

  • 2015 Skate St. Paul - Intermediate Ladies Championships Event - 1st place

  • 2015 Braemar Figure Skating Competition (Edina, MN) - Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - 1st place

  • 2015 Roseville Open - Intermediate Ladies Short Program - 1st place

2014-2015 Competition Results

  • 2015 Midwestern Sectional Championships - Juvenile Girls - 6th place

  • 2015 Upper Great Lakes Regional Championships - Juvenile Girls Champion

  • 2015 Minnesota State Figure Skating Championships - Juvenile Girls - 2nd place

  • 2014 Dupage Open (Vernon Hills, IL) - Juvenile Girls - Group A - 1st place, Final - 9th place

  • 2014 Skate St. Paul - Juvenile Girls - 1st place

  • 2014 Roseville Open - Juvenile Girls - 2nd place

​©2022 by Wren Warne-Jacobsen all rights reserved.​